Racingkars, located at Het Kanaal 193H 9402 AE Assen Nederland, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

http://www.racingkars.com Het Kanaal 193H 9402 AE Assen The Netherlands +31592866744

Kars Jans is the Data Protection Officer of Racingkars. He / she can be reached via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Personal data that we process

Racingkars processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Address data

- Telephone number

- E-mail address

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

- Bank account number

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we will remove this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Racingkars processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

- Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services

- Inform you about changes to our services and products

- Offer you the possibility to create an account

- To deliver goods and services to you

 

Automated decision making

Racingkars does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that may have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (such as a Racingkars employee) among them. Racingkars uses the following computer programs or systems: Hikashop and Paypal to complete your order.

 

How long we keep personal data

Racingkars does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: All personal data> Infinite> Newsletter E-mail address> Infinite> Newsletter

 

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Racingkars only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Racingkars only uses cookies for technical reasons.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Racingkars and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Racingkars would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteit Individual data.nl/nl/contact-with-de-autoriteit- Individual data/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Racingkars takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are instructions

Racingkars, gevestigd aan Het Kanaal 193H 9402 AE Assen Nederland, is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

Contactgegevens:

http://www.racingkars.com Het Kanaal 193H 9402 AE Assen Nederland +31592866744

Kars Jans is de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming van Racingkars. Hij/zij is te bereiken via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Racingkars verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens doordat u gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat u deze zelf aan ons verstrekt. Hieronder vindt u een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:

- Voor- en achternaam

- Adresgegevens

- Telefoonnummer

- E-mailadres

- Overige persoonsgegevens die u actief verstrekt bijvoorbeeld door een profiel op deze website aan te maken, in correspondentie en telefonisch

- Bankrekeningnummer

Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Onze website en/of dienst heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar. Tenzij ze toestemming hebben van ouders of voogd. We kunnen echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 is. Wij raden ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de online activiteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als u er van overtuigd bent dat wij zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens hebben verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met ons op via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken

Racingkars verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:

- Het afhandelen van uw betaling

- Verzenden van onze nieuwsbrief en/of reclamefolder

- U te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren

- U te informeren over wijzigingen van onze diensten en producten

- U de mogelijkheid te bieden een account aan te maken

- Om goederen en diensten bij u af te leveren

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming

Racingkars neemt niet op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen besluiten over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen. Het gaat hier om besluiten die worden genomen door computerprogramma's of -systemen, zonder dat daar een mens (bijvoorbeeld een medewerker van Racingkars) tussen zit. Racingkars gebruikt de volgende computerprogramma's of -systemen: Hikashop en Paypal voor het afronden van uw bestelling.

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren

Racingkars bewaart uw persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor uw gegevens worden verzameld. Wij hanteren de volgende bewaartermijnen voor de volgende (categorieën) van persoonsgegevens: Alle persoonsgegevens > Oneindig > Nieuwsbrief E-mailadres > Oneindig > Nieuwsbrief

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden

Racingkars verstrekt uitsluitend aan derden en alleen als dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met u of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting.

Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken

Racingkars gebruikt enkel cookies om technische redenen.

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen

U heeft het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heeft u het recht om uw eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door Racingkars en heeft u het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat u bij ons een verzoek kunt indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van u beschikken in een computerbestand naar u of een ander, door u genoemde organisatie, te sturen. U kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van uw persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van uw toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens sturen naar This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door u is gedaan, vragen wij u een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie uw pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van uw privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op uw verzoek. Racingkars wil u er tevens op wijzen dat u de mogelijkheid heeft om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen

Racingkars neemt de bescherming van uw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als u de indruk heeft dat uw gegevens niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op met onze klantenservice of via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Wij zijn een erg klein verkooppunt voor hoofdzakelijk DDP Model kits in schaal 1/24.

Dat is een kleine producent van kits en transkits in Italië.

De kits hebben geen instructies, maar de bouw is redelijk eenvoudig.

Mijn advies is om veel en vaak te passen.

Van iedere kit zijn slechts een paar gemaakt. Meer hobby dan bedrijf.

 

Omdat we kleinschalig zijn, is het onmogelijk alle kits op voorraad te hebben.

U hoeft niet de 'Nu Kopen' functie te gebruiken wanneer u dat niet wilt (automatische check out).

Wanneer u iets wil bestellen, kunt u ook contact opnemen via het formulier. (contact form)

Ik neem zo snel mogelijk contact met u op.

 

Het kan even duren voordat uw kit bij mij binnenkomt vanaf maker.

De Italiaanse post is niet altijd even snel.

Meestal binnen 2 à 3 weken (uitgezonderd pre-orders).

Heb geduld a.u.b. Alle kits zijn nieuw, tenzij anders omschreven.

 

Ik verzend de kits meestal via PostNL.

Normaal gesproken verstuur ik aangetekend en verzekerd.

Neem gerust contact op wanneer u iets anders wil.

Wanneer u goedkoper wil, is dat uw keus.

In dat geval ben ik niet aansprakelijk voor beschadiging/vermissing.

 

We are a very small selling point for mainly DDP Model kits in scale 1/24.

This is a small manufacturer of rare kits or trans kits from Italy.

The kits do not have instructions, but they are pretty straight forward.

Be sure to do a lot of test fits.

Of each kit only a few are made. More hobby than business.

So get it while you can.

 

Because we are a small business it's impossible to have all kits in stock.

There is no need to use the 'add to cart' option if you don't want to (automatic check out).

If there is anything you would like to order, feel free to contact me by using the form. (contact form)

I will contact you as soon as possible.

 

It might take a while before your kit arrives from the manufacturer.

Italian Post is not always that fast.

Most of the time within 2 or 3 weeks (except pre-orders)

Please be patient. All kits are new unless stated otherwise.

 

The kit will normally be sent to you by using PostNL.

I normally ship as signed for and with insurance.

Feel free to ask me for a quote.

If you would like a more cheap options, it's up to you.

In this case i will not be responsible for loss or any damage.

 

 

PS: Alle prijzen zijn exclusief Paypalkosten berekend over het totaalbedrag.  Deze worden automatisch aan uw nota toegevoegd.

Note: All prices are without Paypal costs over the total amount. These will be automatically added to your invoice.

 

Privacy Privacy-NL  Privacy-Eng